云南快乐十分走势图:

Page tools
codexalimentarius > Committees > Executive Committee > History

Chairpersons, Vice-chairpersons of the Codex Alimentarius Commission and other members of the Executive Committee 1 1 The Executive Committee shall consist of the Chairperson and the Vice-Chairpersons of the Commission, and the Coordinators appointed on the basis of Rule IV together with seven further Members elected by the Commission at regular sessions from among the Members of the Commission, one each coming from the following geographic locations: Africa, Asia, Europe, Latin America and the Caribbean, Near East, North America, South-West Pacific. Not more than one delegate from any one country shall be a member of the Executive Committee. (Rule V of the Rule of Procedure of the Codex Alimentarius Commission). The Membership of the Executive Committee was enlarged by the 28th Session of the Commission (2005) to include the six Regional Coordinators

Please click here for the PDF printable version.

Session 2 2 The Session Number and the dates given in this table refer to the Session in which the Chairperson, the vice-Chairpersons and the Officers of the Executive Committee were elected/appointed.

Chairperson 3 3 Except for the 1st Session, the Chairperson and the vice-Chairpersons hold office from the end of the session in which they are elected to the end of the following regular session.

Vice-chairpersons

Members elected on a geographic basis 4 4 Members elected on a geographic basis hold office from the end of the session in which they are elected to the end of the second succeeding regular session. Members elected by the Commission at regular sessions from among the Members of the Commission, one each coming from the following geographic locations: Africa, Asia, Europe, Latin America and the Caribbean, Near East, North America, South-West Pacific. The Membership of the Executive Committee was enlarged by the 23rd Session of the Commission (1999) to include a Member elected from the Region of the Near East.

Regional Coordinators 5 5 Regional Coordinators are nominated at each session of the relevant Coordinating Committee established under Rule XI.1(b)(ii), and appointed at the following regular session of the Commission.They shall hold office from the end of this session. Coordinators may be reappointed for a second term.

1st (1963)

J.L. Harvey (USA)

M.J.L. Dols (Netherlands)
H. Doyle (New Zealand)
Z. Zaczkiewicz (Poland)

Senegal
India
United Kingdom
Argentina
Canada
Australia

Switzerland (Europe)

2nd (1964)

J.L. Harvey (USA)

M.J.L. Dols (Netherlands)
H. Doyle (New Zealand)
Z. Zaczkiewicz (Poland)

 

Austria (Europe)

3rd (1965)

M.J.L Dols (Netherlands)

H.V. Dempsey (Canada)
G. Weill (France)
J.H.V. Davies (UK)

Ghana
India
Poland
USA
Cuba
Australia

Austria (Europe)

4th (1966)

M.J.L Dols (Netherlands)

H.V. Dempsey (Canada)
G. Weill (France)
J.H.V. Davies (UK)

 

Austria (Europe)

5th (1968)

J.H.V. Davies (UK)

I.H. Smith (Australia)
E. Mortensen (Denmark)
O. H?gl (Switzerland)

Ghana
Japan
Poland
Argentina
USA
New Zealand

Austria (Europe)

6th (1969)

J.H.V. Davies (UK)

I.H. Smith (Australia)
E. Mortensen (Denmark)
O. H?gl (Switzerland)

 

Austria (Europe)

7th (1970)

G. Weill (France)

N.A. de Heer (Ghana)
A. Miklovicz (Hungary)
G.R. Grange (USA)

Tunisia
Japan
Fed. Rep. Germany
Argentina
Canada
Australia

Austria (Europe)

8th (1971)

G. Weill (France)

N.A. de Heer (Ghana)
A. Miklovicz (Hungary)
G.R. Grange (USA)

 

Austria (Europe)

9th (1972)

A. Miklovicz (Hungary)

D.G. Chapman (Canada)
E. Matthey (Switzerland)
E.R. Mendéz (Mexico)

Tunisia
Thailand
Fed. Rep. Germany
Brazil
USA
Australia

Austria (Europe)

10th (1974)

D.G. Chapman (Canada)

E. Matthey (Switzerland)
E.R. Mendéz (Mexico)
T. N'Doye (Senegal)

 

Austria (Europe) Ghana (Africa)

11th (1976)

E. Matthey (Switzerland)

T. N'Doye (Senegal)
D. Eckert (F.R. Germany)
W.C.K. Hammer (Australia)

Kenya
Thailand
Czechoslovakia
Brazil
USA
New Zealand

Austria (Europe)
Ghana (Africa)
Malaysia (Asia)
Mexico (Latin America and the Caribbean)

12th (1978)

E. Matthey (Switzerland)

D. Eckert (F.R. Germany)
D.A. Akoh (Nigeria)
S. Al Shakir (Iraq)

 

Senegal (Africa)
Philippines (Asia)
Austria (Europe)
Mexico (Latin America and the Caribbean)

13th (1979)

D. Eckert (F.R. Germany)

D.A. Akoh (Nigeria)
E.F. Kimbrell (USA)
E.R. Mendéz (Mexico)

Kenya
Republic of Korea
USSR
Argentina
Canada
New Zealand

Senegal (Africa)
India (Asia)
Austria (Europe)
Uruguay (Latin America and the Caribbean)

14th (1981)

D. Eckert (F.R. Germany)

A.A.M. Hasan (Iraq)
A.H. Ibrahim (Sudan)
E.F. Kimbrell (USA)

 

Kenya (Africa)
Thailand (Asia)
Austria (Europe)
Uruguay (Latin America and the Caribbean)

15th (1983)

E.F. Kimbrell (USA)

A. Brinkner (Denmark)
A.A.M. Hasan (Iraq)
E.R. Mendéz (Mexico)

Cameroon
Republic of Korea
USSR
Argentina
Canada
Australia

Kenya (Africa)
Thailand (Asia)
Switzerland (Europe)
Cuba (Latin America and the Caribbean)

16th (1985)

E.F. Kimbrell (USA)

A. Brinkner (Denmark)
E.R. Mendéz (Mexico)
L. Twum-Danso (Ghana)

 

Togo (Africa)
Indonesia (Asia)
Austria (Europe)
Cuba (Latin America and the Caribbean)

17th (1987)

E.R. Mendéz (Mexico)

J.K. Misoi (Kenya)
N. Tape (Canada)
F.G. Winarno (Indonesia)

Cameroon
Thailand
Netherlands
Cuba
USA
Australia

Egypt (Africa)
Indonesia (Asia)
Austria (Europe)
Costa Rica (Latin America and the Caribbean)

18th (1989)

E.R. Mendéz (Mexico)

C. Kane (Senegal)
N. Tape (Canada)
F.G. Winarno (Indonesia)

 

Egypt (Africa)
Thailand (Asia)
Austria (Europe)
Costa Rica (Latin America and the Caribbean)
United States of America (North America and South-West Pacific)

19th (1991)

F.G. Winarno (Indonesia)

L. Crawford (USA)
Pakdee Pothisiri (Thailand)
J. Race (Norway)

Tunisia
Malaysia
Netherlands
Cuba
Canada
New Zealand

Nigeria (Africa)
Malaysia (Asia)
Sweden (Europe)
Brazil (Latin America and the Caribbean)
Australia (North America and South-West Pacific)

20th (1993)

F.G. Winarno (Indonesia)

D. Gascoine (Australia)
Pakdee Pothisiri (Thailand)
J. Race (Norway)

 

Nigeria (Africa)
China (Asia)
Sweden (Europe)
Brazil (Latin America and the Caribbean)
Canada (North America and South-West Pacific)

21st (1995)

Pakdee Pothisiri (Thailand)

J.A. Abalaka (Nigeria)
D. Gascoine (Australia)
S. Van Hoogstraten (Netherlands)

Tunisia
Malaysia
France
Brazil
United States of America
New Zealand

Zimbabwe (Africa)
Japan (Asia)
Sweden (Europe)
Uruguay (Latin America and the Caribbean)
New Zealand (North America and South-West Pacific)

22nd (1997)

Pakdee Pothisiri (Thailand)

T. Billy (USA)
M.-E. Chacón (Costa Rica)
S. Van Hoogstraten (Netherlands)

Canada 6 6 Canada was appointed at the 22nd Session of the Commission to fill the unexpired term of office of the United States of America in view of the requirements of Rule III.1 (currently Rule V.1) of the Commission concerning geographical representation on the Executive Committee of the Codex Alimentarius Commission.

Zimbabwe (Africa)
Thailand (Asia)
Spain (Europe)
Uruguay (Latin America and the Caribbean)
United States of America (North America and South-West Pacific)

23rd (1999)

T. Billy (USA)

G. Ríos (Chile)
S. Slorach (Sweden)
D. Nhari (Zimbabwe)

Tanzania
Philippines
France
Brazil
Saudi Arabia
Canada
Australia

Uganda (Africa)
Thailand (Asia)
Spain (Europe)
Dominic Republic (Latin America and the Caribbean)
Egypt (Near East)
Australia (North America and South-West Pacific)

24th (2001)

T. Billy (USA)

G. Ríos (Chile)
S. Slorach (Sweden)
D. Nhari (Zimbabwe)

 

Uganda (Africa)
Malaysia (Asia)
Slovak Republic (Europe)
Dominic Republic (Latin America and the Caribbean)
Egypt (Near East)
Canada (North America and South-West Pacific)

25th (2003) 7 7 The Extraordinary Session was convened by the Directors-General of FAO and WHO on the basis of a recommendation of the Fiftieth Session of the Executive Committee of the Codex Alimentarius Commission to consider the Report of the Joint FAO/WHO Evaluation of the Codex Alimentarius and Other FAO and WHO Work on Food Standards so as to allow Member countries to express their views on the outcome of the Evaluation before the recommendations were submitted to the governing bodies of FAO and WHO.

T. Billy (USA)

G. Ríos (Chile)
S. Slorach (Sweden)
D. Nhari (Zimbabwe)

 

 

26th (2003)

S. Slorach (Sweden)

C.J.S. Mosha (Tanzania)
H. Yoshikura (Japan)
P. Mayers (Canada)

Cameroon
Philippines
Mexico
Belgium
Egypt
United States of America
Australia

Morocco (Africa)
Republic of Korea (Asia)
Slovak Republic (Europe)
Argentina (Latin America and the Caribbean)
Jordan (Near East)
Samoa (North America and South-West Pacific)

27th (2004)

S. Slorach (Sweden)

C.J.S. Mosha (Tanzania)
H. Yoshikura (Japan)
P. Mayers (Canada)

 

 

28th (2005)

C.J.S. Mosha (Tanzania)

K. Hulebak (USA)
N. M. Othman (Malaysia)
W. van Eck (Netherlands)

Cameroon
India
Mexico
Belgium
Egypt
Canada
New Zealand

Morocco (Africa),
Republic of Korea (Asia)
Switzerland (Europe),
Argentina (Latin America and the Caribbean)
Jordan (Near East)
Samoa (North America and South-West Pacific)

29th (2006)

C.J.S. Mosha (Tanzania)

K. Hulebak (USA)
N. M. Othman (Malaysia)
W. van Eck (Netherlands)

 

 

30th (2007)

C.J.S. Mosha (Tanzania)

K. Hulebak (USA)
N. M. Othman (Malaysia)
W. van Eck (Netherlands)

Mali
Japan
United Kingdom
Argentina
Jordan
Canada
New Zealand

Ghana (Africa),
Indonesia (Asia)
Switzerland (Europe),
Mexico (Latin America and the Caribbean)
Tunisia (Near East)
Tonga (North America and South-West Pacific)

31st (2008)

K. Hulebak (USA)

S. Dave (India)
B. Manyindo (Uganda)
K. ?stergaard (Denmark)

 

 

32nd (2009)

K. Hulebak (USA)

S. Dave (India)
B. Manyindo (Uganda)
K. ?stergaard (Denmark)

Mali,
Japan
Australia
United Kingdom
Argentina
Jordan
United States of America

Ghana (Africa),
Indonesia (Asia)
Poland (Europe),
Mexico (Latin America and the Caribbean)
Tunisia (Near East)
Tonga (North America and South-West Pacific)

33rd (2010)

K. Hulebak (USA)

S. Dave (India)
B. Manyindo (Uganda)
K. ?stergaard (Denmark)

 

 

34th (2011)

S. Dave (India)

A. Ochieng-Pernet (Switzerland)
S. Godefroy (Canada)
S. Sefa-Dedeh (Ghana)

Kenya
China
Australia
France
Jamaica
Tunisia
United States of America

Cameroon (Africa)
Japan (Asia)
Poland (Europe)
Costa Rica (Latin America and the Caribbean)
Lebanon (Near East)
Papua New Guinea (North America and South-West Pacific)

35th (2012)

S. Dave (India)

A. Ochieng-Pernet (Switzerland)
S. Godefroy (Canada)
S. Sefa-Dedeh (Ghana)

 

 

36th (2013)

S. Dave (India)

A. Ochieng-Pernet (Switzerland)
S. Godefroy (Canada)
S. Sefa-Dedeh (Ghana)

Kenya
China
New Zealand
France
Jamaica
Tunisia
United States of America

Cameroon (Africa)
Japan (Asia)
Netherlands (Europe)
Costa Rica (Latin America and the Caribbean)
Lebanon (Near East)
Papua New Guinea (North America and South-West Pacific)

37th (2014)

S. Dave (India)

A. Ochieng-Pernet (Switzerland)
S. Godefroy (Canada)
S. Sefa-Dedeh (Ghana)

 

 

38th (2015)

A. Ochieng-Pernet (Switzerland)

G. Antonio da Costa Jr. (Brazil)
Y. Tsujiyama (Japan)
M. Sako (Mail)

Nigeria
Malaysia
New Zealand
Norway
Mexico
Lebanon
Canada

Kenya (Africa)
India (Asia)
The Netherlands (Europe)
Chile (Latin America and the Caribbean)
Iran (Near East)
Vanuatu (North America and South-West Pacific)

39th (2016)

A. Ochieng-Pernet (Switzerland)

G. Antonio da Costa Jr. (Brazil)
Y. Tsujiyama (Japan)
M. Sako (Mail)

 

 

  • 3000元预算我只推荐这款手机 买完绝对不会后悔 2018-11-16
  • 鹰潭:市委书记专题调研监察体制改革试点工作 2018-10-28
  • 安徽砀山重瘫女孩好励志 开网店年卖水果40万斤 2018-09-30
  • 苗山脱贫影像志——父母在 不远行 2018-09-24
  • 电视剧《审讯者》第一镜曝光 2018-09-22
  • 歼—20列装空军传递了什么(强军梦) 2018-09-20
  • 《我的英雄学院THE MOVIE 两位英雄》最新预告公开 2018-09-17
  • 澳前外长:没证据显示中国对澳进行政治干涉! 2018-08-24
  • 江西省福彩中心深入开展党建教育活动 2018-08-24
  • 晋世绘——黄河新闻网 2018-08-15
  • 美说唱歌手在迈阿密购买摩托遭遇中枪 疑似身亡说唱中枪-国际博览 2018-08-15
  • 林肯中心室内乐协会再掀浪潮 完整录音入驻中国 亚洲巡演整装待发 室内乐 厂牌 2018-08-12
  • 但愿越南不是“颜色革命”!社会实践的事实一再证明,“社会主义”离开马列主义原则的改革开放,将是死路一条! 2018-08-11
  • 绿洲旅行地中国国家地理网 2018-08-10
  • 中央宣讲团到南开大学宣讲十九大精神 2018-08-10
  • 308| 587| 169| 279| 486| 493| 251| 593| 186| 630|